Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Girls Basketball

 2019-2020 

Nov 12                                  Spurger                                                               Away                                    4:30/6:00

Nov 15                                  Hull Daisetta                                                      Home                                    4:30/6:00

Nov 21-23                            Nederland Varsity Tounament                   Away                                     TBA

 Nov 21-23                           Hull Daiseta JV Tournament                        Away                                     TBA

Nov 26                                 Hull-Daisetta                                                      Away                                    12:00/1:15

Dec 3                                     Newton                                                                Home                                    4:30/6:00

Dec 5-7                                 West Sabine Varsity Tournament             Away                                     TBA

 Dec 10                                  Buna *                                                                  Home                                    4:30/6:00

Dec 12 & 14                         Zavalla Varsity Tournament                        Away                                      TBA

Dec 13                                   Kountze *                                                           Away                                    4:30/6:00

Dec 17                                   Anahuac *                                                           Home                                   4:30/6:00

Dec 20                                   Broaddus                                                             Home                                    TBA

Dec 27                                   Nederland                                                          Away                                     4:30/6:00

Jan 2                                      Colmesneil                                                          Away                                     4:30/6:00

Jan 7                                      Orangefield *                                                    Away                                    4:30/6:00

Jan 10                                    Hardin *                                                               Home                                    4:30/6:00

Jan 14                                    Kirbyville *                                                          Away                                    4:30/6:00

Jan 17                                    East Chambers *                                              Home                                   4:30/6:00

Jan 21                                    Buna *                                                                  Away                                    4:30/6:00

Jan 24                                    Kountze *                                                           Home                                   4:30/6:00

Jan 28                                    Anahuac *                                                           Away                                     4:30/6:00

Jan 31                                    Orangefield *                                                    Home                                   4:30/6:00

Feb 4                                     Hardin *                                                               Away                                     4:30/6:00

Feb 7                                     Kirbyville **Senior Night**                         Home                                   4:30/6:00

Feb 11                                   East Chambers *                                              Away                                     4:30/6:00

 

*District Games

 

 Lady Warrior Basketball Head Coach: Ricky Jacks

Assistant Coach: Jamie DeCorte
Athletic Director: Jay Buckner
High School Principal: James Swinney
Superintendent: Tammy Boyette

 

                                                



Girls Basketball Navigation

Athletics Calendar

This Week's Events

Volleyball Calendar

Today's Events