Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Baseball

bats                                \

                                             

    Warren High School 2020 Baseball Schedule    
                 
Feb. 10 Monday   Silsbee Scrimmage   Away 4:00/6:00 JV/V
Feb. 15 Saturday   Warren Alumni Game     Home 11:00  
Feb. 17 Monday   Deweyville Scrimmage     Home 5:00/6:00 JV/V
Feb. 21 Friday   Hemphill Scrimmage     Home 4:00/6:00 JV/V
Feb. 22 Saturday   Warren Hit-A-Thon   Home 11:00  
Feb. 27-29 Thur-Sat   Kountze Tournament     Away TBA V
Feb. 27  Thursday        Crockett   Kountze 2:00 V
Feb. 27 Thursday        Big Sandy   Kountze 4:30 V
Feb. 28 Friday       Onalaska   Kountze 9:00 V
Feb. 29 Saturday        Silsbee     Kountze 9:00 V
Feb. 27-29 Thur-Sat   Warren JV Tournament     Home TBA JV 
Feb. 27 Thursday        Colmesneil   Home 4:00 JV
Feb. 28 Friday        Woodville   Home 4:00 JV
Feb. 29 Saturday        Hemphill   Home 4:00 JV
Mar. 5 - 7 Thur-Sat   WOS Tournament   Away TBA V
Mar. 5   Thursday        WO-S     WO-S 7:00
Mar. 6 Friday        Legacy Christian   WO-S 4:30 V
Mar. 7 Saturday        LC-M     WO-S 11:30 V
Mar. 7 Saturday        Jasper     WO-S 4:30 V
Mar. 9 Monday   Deweyville     Away 5:00/7:00 JV/V
Mar. 12-14 Thur-Sat   Silsbee Tournament Away TBA V
Mar. 12  Thursday        PA Memorial   Silsbee 12:00 V
Mar. 13 Friday        Tarkington   Silsbee 2:30 V
Mar. 14 Saturday        Livingston   Silsbee 2:30 V
Mar. 14 Saturday        Woodville   Silsbee 7:30 V
Mar. 12-14 Thur-Fri   Hemphill JV Tournament     Away TBA JV
Mar. 12 Thursday        Diboll     Hemphill 12:40 JV
Mar. 13 Thursday        Colmesneil   Hemphill 2:30 JV
Mar. 14 Friday        West Sabine     Hemphill 10:50 JV
Mar. 17 Tuesday   * Hardin     Home 4:30/7:00 JV/V
Mar. 20 Friday   * Buna     Away 4:30/7:00 JV/V
Mar. 24 Tuesday   * Orangefield   Home 4:30/7:00 JV/V
Mar. 27 Friday   * Kirbyville   Away 4:30/7:00 JV/V
Mar. 31 Tuesday   * East Chambers     Home 4:30/7:00 JV/V
Apr. 3 Friday   * Anahuac     Away 4:30/7:00 JV/V
Apr. 7 Tuesday   * Kountze   Home 4:30/7:00 JV/V
Apr. 9 Thursday   * Hardin     Away 4:30/7:00 JV/V
Apr. 14 Tuesday   * Buna     Home 4:30/7:00 JV/V
Apr. 16-18 Thur-Sat   JV District Tournament     Away TBA JV
Apr. 17 Friday   * Orangefield   Away 6:00 V
Apr. 21 Tuesday   * Kirbyville   Home 6:00 V
Apr. 24 Friday   * East Chambers   Away 6:00 V
Apr. 28 Tuesday   * Anahuac (Senior Night)     Home 6:00 V
1-May Friday   * Kountze   Away 6:00 V

Head Coach: Ron Luna                                                  Superintendent: Dr. Tammy Boyette

Assistant Coach: Jay Buckner                                       Asst. Superintendent: Mike Paddie

Athletic Director: Jay Buckner                                        Principal: James Swinney

 

 

 

 

Baseball Navigation

Athletics Calendar

This Week's Events

Volleyball Calendar

Today's Events